CHESTNUTS PRIMARY SCHOOL

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Mrs Katie Horwood

Deputy Head Teacher

Ms Carole Newton

SENCo

Ms Pat Man

School Business manager

Elliott Anderson

EYFS Leader

Miss Barrett

KS1 Leader

Ms Scott

LKS2 Leader

Mr Spours

UKS2 Leader

Miss Schellingerhoud

Teaching staff

Nursery (Eric Carle class)

Miss Kidner, Ms Robinson and Ms Loza

Reception (Ahlberg)

Miss Barrett, Miss Seye and Ms Green

Reception (Donaldson)

Miss Mower (Mon-Weds), Ms Ruocco (Th, Fri), Ms Jarfri

Ms Kalli and Ms Stavrou

Year 1 (Hadid)

Ms Potter, Miss Aida, Miss Rosa, Ms Roberts

Year 1 (Mozart)

Ms Griffiths (Mon-Weds), Ms Begum (Th, Fri), Miss Rosa

Year 2 (Bolt)

Ms Scott, Ms Rafferty

Year 2 (Seacole)

Ms Esin (Mon-Weds), Ms Ryan (Th, Fri)
Ms Chilli, Ms Kancheva

Year 3 (Dahl)

Mr England, Miss Holok, Miss Barker

Year 3 (Attenborough)

Miss Baniuk, Ms Hen, Miss Barker

Year 4 (Gandhi)

Mr Spours, Ms Mills, Ms Ellis

Year 4 (Fibonacci)

Ms Pozsonyi, Ms junior

Year 5 (Rowling)

Miss Schellingerhoud, Ms Ellis, Ms Mills

Year 5 (Boudicca)

Ms Quinn, Ms Woodhall

Year 6 (Mandela)

Mr Oniye, Ms Rock

Year 6 (Malala)

Miss Donaghy

Swimming Instructor

Joe McDonald

Non-Educational support Staff

Office Manager

Mary Sutherland

Office Administrator

Louise Parker

School Business Manager

Elliott Anderson

Finance Administrator

James Linsey

Site Manager

Mark Hosking

Kitchen staff

Kitchen Manager

Adepeju Sonoiki

Kitchen Assistant

Sultana Negar

Kitchen Assistant

Linda Adjaklo

Kitchen Assistant

Gertrude Tumba

Kitchen Assistant

Grace Amoo

Wrap around provision staff

Breakfast Club Manager

Audrey Rock

Breakfast Club Support

Zuleyka Kodubokas

Breakfast Club Support

Michelle Roberts

Breakfast Club Support

Ashleigh Barker

Breakfast club support

Asma Begum

After School Club Manager

Kyle Todd

Playworker

Joe McDonald

Playworker

Paris Lewis

Playworker

Hamza Khan

Playworker

Shumime Uddin

Playworker

Maria Fernande Amari Malla